Privacy Policy

COMMITMENT TO PRIVACY

Your privacy is very important to Cleo Lampos. Cleo Lampos is committed to protecting your privacy. I use the information collected about you to process orders and personalize your experience at http://cleolampos.com.

Part of the operation of this site involves the collection and use of information about you.

This privacy notice provides you with details of how I collect and process your personal data through your use of my SITE, including any information you may provide through my site when you purchase a product or service, subscribe to our newsletter, or request a free resource. This privacy notice may change from time to time, so please check it often.

Privacy policy

Cleo Lampos is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy.

This policy (together with any other documents referred to on it) sets out the basis on which any personal data I collect from you, or that you provide will be processed by me. Please read the following carefully to understand my views and practices regarding your personal data and how I will treat it. By submitting personal data to me, you agree to me using your data as follows.

For the purpose of the Data Protection Act 1998 (the Act), the data controller is Cleo Lampos.

Information I may collection from you:

Information that you provide by filling in forms on our site, http://cleolampos.com , includes information provided at the time of subscribing to my newsletter, occasional emails, daily devotional, posting material or requesting further services, or ordering books and other materials. I may also ask you for information when you enter a competition or promotion and when you report a problem with my site.

If you contact me, I may keep a record of that correspondence.

I may also ask you to complete surveys that I use for research purposes, although you do not have to respond to them.

Details of your visits to my site including, but not limited to, traffic data, location data, weblogs and other communication data, whether this is required for our own billing purposes or otherwise and the resources that you access.

Where I store your personal data

The data that I collect from you is handled via WordPress.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the Internet is not completely secure. Although I will do my best to protect your personal data, I cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to my site; any transmission is at your own risk. Once I have received your information, I will only use it for the purposes which you have agreed to and will not share your data with anyone else.

Uses made of the information

I use information held about you in the following ways:

* To provide you with information, products or services that you request from me, such as new book releases, book signings, giveaways, and articles and blogs, which may serve your interest.

Your rights

You have the right to unsubscribe at any time and when you do all information about you will be erased.

My site may, from time to time, contain links to and from the websites and newsletters of others and if you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that I do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

Changes to my privacy policy

Any changes I may make to this privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

Contact

Questions, comments and requests regarding this privacy policy are welcomed and should be addressed to me from my contact page. http://cleolampos.com/contact

Comments are closed